Game Support Timeline: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Te-krogoth (talk | contribs) (Created Game Support Timeline - TA Added) |
Te-krogoth (talk | contribs) (Added offical Starsiege: Tribes support) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Game | ! Game | ||
! Supported for | ! Supported for | ||
|- | |||
| Starsiege: Tribes | |||
| 1 year 5 months | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tribes: Ascend | | Tribes: Ascend | ||
Line 209: | Line 212: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.1.523.0 | | style="text-align:center;"| 0.1.523.0 | ||
| November 10, 2011 | | November 10, 2011 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" | '''2010''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" | '''2009''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" | '''2008''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" | '''2007''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" | '''2006''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" | '''2005''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" | '''2004''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" | '''2003''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" | '''2002''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" | '''2001''' | |||
|- | |||
| Dynamix | |||
| Starsiege: Tribes | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 1.11 | |||
| April 28, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| Dynamix | |||
| Starsiege: Tribes | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 1.10.5 | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| Dynamix | |||
| Starsiege: Tribes | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 1.10 | |||
| February 2, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" | '''2000''' | |||
|- | |||
| Dynamix | |||
| Starsiege: Tribes | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 1.9.1 | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| Dynamix | |||
| Starsiege: Tribes | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 1.9 | |||
| October 08, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Dynamix | |||
| Starsiege: Tribes | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 1.8 | |||
| August 06, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Dynamix | |||
| Starsiege: Tribes | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 1.7 | |||
| July 30, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Dynamix | |||
| Starsiege: Tribes | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 1.6 | |||
| July 22, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Dynamix | |||
| Starsiege: Tribes | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 1.5 | |||
| June 10, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Dynamix | |||
| Starsiege: Tribes | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 1.4.4 | |||
| June 04, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Dynamix | |||
| Starsiege: Tribes | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 1.4.1 | |||
| April 30, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Dynamix | |||
| Starsiege: Tribes | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 1.4 | |||
| April 28, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Dynamix | |||
| Starsiege: Tribes | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 1.3.12 | |||
| March 29, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Dynamix | |||
| Starsiege: Tribes | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 1.3 | |||
| March 16, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Dynamix | |||
| Starsiege: Tribes | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 1.2 | |||
| February 05, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" | '''1999''' | |||
|- | |||
| Dynamix | |||
| Starsiege: Tribes | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 1.1 | |||
| December 30, 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| Dynamix | |||
| Starsiege: Tribes | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 1.0 | |||
| December 17, 1998 | |||
|- style="background-color:#999999;" | |||
| Dynamix | |||
| Starsiege: Tribes | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 0.0 | |||
| November 30, 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" | '''1998''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:08, 30 September 2013
This is a timeline for the amount of support given to this universe of games by their developers. A dark gray row is the official release date, any updates before that line were for the beta.
For a quick breakdown:
Game | Supported for |
---|---|
Starsiege: Tribes | 1 year 5 months |
Tribes: Ascend | 9 months |
Tribes: Ascend + Beta | 1 year 4 months |
Developer | Game | Version | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 1.0.1267 | March 12, 2013 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | G.O.T.Y. Edition | February 14, 2013 |
2013 | |||
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 1.0.1185 | December 06, 2012 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 1.0.1141 | October 29, 2012 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 1.0.1121 | October 03, 2012 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 1.0.1103 | September 12, 2012 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 1.0.1082 | August 22, 2012 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 1.0.1055 | July 25, 2012 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 1.0.1016.3 | June 22, 2012 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 1.0.1004.1 | June 12, 2012 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 1.0.981.0 | May 29, 2012 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 1.0.980.1 | May 22, 2012 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 1.0.961.0 | May 08, 2012 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 1.0.942.1 | April 27, 2012 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 1.0.941.0 | April 24, 2012 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 1.0.905.0 | April 12, 2012 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 0.1.866.0 | March 29, 2012 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 0.1.865.0 | March 27, 2012 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 0.1.848.0 | March 20, 2012 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 0.1.811.0 | March 06, 2012 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 0.1.809.0 | March 05, 2012 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 0.1.789.3 | February 28, 2012 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 0.1.789.1 | February 22, 2012 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 0.1.760.0 | February 10, 2012 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 0.1.759.0 | February 09, 2012 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 0.1.742.0 | February 02, 2012 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 0.1.669.1 | January 10, 2012 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 0.1.669.0 | January 06, 2012 |
2012 | |||
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 0.1.640.0 | December 28, 2011 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 0.1.636.0 | December 23, 2011 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 0.1.635.0 | December 21, 2011 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 0.1.619.0 | December 15, 2011 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 0.1.602.0 | December 08, 2011 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 0.1.583.0 | December 01, 2011 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 0.1.562.0 | November 22, 2011 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 0.1.549.0 | November 17, 2011 |
Hi-Rez Studios | Tribes: Ascend | 0.1.523.0 | November 10, 2011 |
2010 | |||
2009 | |||
2008 | |||
2007 | |||
2006 | |||
2005 | |||
2004 | |||
2003 | |||
2002 | |||
2001 | |||
Dynamix | Starsiege: Tribes | 1.11 | April 28, 2000 |
Dynamix | Starsiege: Tribes | 1.10.5 | Unknown |
Dynamix | Starsiege: Tribes | 1.10 | February 2, 2000 |
2000 | |||
Dynamix | Starsiege: Tribes | 1.9.1 | Unknown |
Dynamix | Starsiege: Tribes | 1.9 | October 08, 1999 |
Dynamix | Starsiege: Tribes | 1.8 | August 06, 1999 |
Dynamix | Starsiege: Tribes | 1.7 | July 30, 1999 |
Dynamix | Starsiege: Tribes | 1.6 | July 22, 1999 |
Dynamix | Starsiege: Tribes | 1.5 | June 10, 1999 |
Dynamix | Starsiege: Tribes | 1.4.4 | June 04, 1999 |
Dynamix | Starsiege: Tribes | 1.4.1 | April 30, 1999 |
Dynamix | Starsiege: Tribes | 1.4 | April 28, 1999 |
Dynamix | Starsiege: Tribes | 1.3.12 | March 29, 1999 |
Dynamix | Starsiege: Tribes | 1.3 | March 16, 1999 |
Dynamix | Starsiege: Tribes | 1.2 | February 05, 1999 |
1999 | |||
Dynamix | Starsiege: Tribes | 1.1 | December 30, 1998 |
Dynamix | Starsiege: Tribes | 1.0 | December 17, 1998 |
Dynamix | Starsiege: Tribes | 0.0 | November 30, 1998 |
1998 |