Tribes: Ascend/Badges: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Te-krogoth (talk | contribs) (Added refer-a-friend section) |
Te-krogoth (talk | contribs) (Tweaked the refer a friend section) |
||
| Line 438: | Line 438: | ||
|+ style="text-align: left; font-size: 116%" | Referrals | |+ style="text-align: left; font-size: 116%" | Referrals | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Recruiter !! Friends With Benefits !! Big Talker !! Permium Recruiter | ! Recruiter !! Friends With Benefits !! Big Talker !! Permium Recruiter | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Refer-a-friend1.png]] | |[[Image:Refer-a-friend1.png]] | ||
| Line 444: | Line 444: | ||
|[[Image:Refer-a-friend25.png]] | |[[Image:Refer-a-friend25.png]] | ||
|[[Image:Refer-a-friend100.png]] | |[[Image:Refer-a-friend100.png]] | ||
|- | |||
|5,000 XP for each referral || 500 Gold || 1000 Gold || Premium Pack | |||
|- | |||
|1 Referral || 10 Referalls || 25 Referalls || 100 Referalls | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ style="text-align: left; font-size: 116%" | | |||
|- | |||
! Senior Recruiter !! Play To Win !! Unknown !! Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Refer-a-friend150.png]] | |[[Image:Refer-a-friend150.png]] | ||
|[[Image:Refer-a-friend200.png]] | |[[Image:Refer-a-friend200.png]] | ||
|[[Image:Refer-a-friendUnknown1.png]] | |||
|[[Image:Refer-a-friendUnknown2.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|500 XP || 1000 XP || Unknown || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|150 Referalls || 200 Referalls || Unknown || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ style="text-align: left; font-size: 116%" | | |||
|- | |||
! Master Recruiter !! Celebrity !! Weaponsmith !! Made Man | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Refer-a-friend250.png]] | |[[Image:Refer-a-friend250.png]] | ||
|[[Image:Refer-a-friend500.png]] | |[[Image:Refer-a-friend500.png]] | ||
|[[Image:Refer-a-friend1000.png]] | |[[Image:Refer-a-friend1000.png]] | ||
|[[Image:Refer-a-friend5000.png]] | |[[Image:Refer-a-friend5000.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15,000 Gold || Player name posted in studio, to press, and on social media || Tribes weapon named after player || Permanent unlock of all contentReveal map in video with Dev team. | |||
|- | |||
|250 Referalls || 500 Referalls || 1,000 Referalls || 5,000 Referalls | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" | This badge is earned referring friends to play Tribes: Ascend. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ style="text-align: left; font-size: 116%" | | |||
|- | |||
!Referrus Maximus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Refer-a-friend10000.png|119px]] | |||
|- | |||
|All-expenses-paid trip to Hi-Rez Studios, Co-develop a map. Reveal map in video with Dev team. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10,000 Referalls | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" | This badge is earned referring friends to play Tribes: Ascend. | | colspan="4" | This badge is earned referring friends to play Tribes: Ascend. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:05, 6 April 2012
Badges are given out during a match in Tribes: Ascend when the player completes a certain objective. They are an award to encourage proper game play. Accolades are given out for completing offensive objectives, defensive objectives, and having killing streaks.
Combat
| Bronze | Silver | Gold | Obsidian |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
| 500 XP | 1000 XP | 2000 XP | 3000 XP |
| 5 Kills | 50 Kills | 250 Kills | 500? Kills |
| This badge is earned by getting a mid-air projectile kill. | |||
| Bronze | Silver | Gold | Obsidian |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
| 500 XP | 1000 XP | 2000 XP | 3000 XP |
| 5 Kills | 50? Kills | 250? Kills | 500? Kills |
| This badge is earned by getting a headshot kill. | |||
| Bronze | Silver | Gold | Obsidian |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
| 500 XP | 1000 XP | 2000 XP | 3000 XP |
| 5 Kills | 50 Kills | 250? Kills | 500? Kills |
| This badge is earned by getting a melee kill. | |||
| Bronze | Silver | Gold | Obsidian |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
| 500 XP | 1000 XP | 2000 XP | 3000 XP |
| 5 Multi-Kills | 50 Multi-Kills | 250 Multi-Kills | 1000 Multi-Kills |
| This badge is earned by getting any Multi-Kill. | |||
| Bronze | Silver | Gold | Obsidian |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
| 500 XP | 1000 XP | 2000 XP | 3000 XP |
| 5 Sprees | 50 Sprees | 250 Sprees | 1000 Sprees |
| This badge is earned by getting any spree. | |||
| Bronze | Silver | Gold | Obsidian |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
| 500 XP | 1000 XP | 2000 XP | 3000 XP |
| 1 Match | 50 Matches | 500 Matches | 1000? Matches |
| This badge is earned by completing matches. | |||
| Bronze | Silver | Gold | Obsidian |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
| 500 XP | 1000 XP | 2000 XP | 3000 XP |
| 50 Kills | 500 Kills | 4000 Kills | 10,000? Kills |
| This badge is earned by killing enemies. | |||
| Bronze | Silver | Gold | Obsidian |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
| 500 XP | 1000 XP | 2000 XP | 3000 XP |
| 1 Kill | 25 Kills | 100 Kills | 500 Kills |
| This badge is earned by using a belt item to kill an enemy. | |||
| Bronze | Silver | Gold | Obsidian |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
| 500 XP | 1000 XP | 2000 XP | 3000 XP |
| 5 Assists | 50 Assists | 250 Assists | 1000 Assists |
| This badge is earned by getting assists. | |||
Objective
| Bronze | Silver | Gold | Obsidian |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
| 500 XP | 1000 XP | 2000 XP | 3000 XP |
| 5 Upgrades | 50 Upgrades | 250 Upgrades | 500? Upgrades |
| This badge is earned by upgrading base assets. | |||
| Bronze | Silver | Gold | Obsidian |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
| 500 XP | 1000 XP | 2000 XP | 3000 XP |
| 5 Base Assests | 25 Base Assests | 200 Base Assests | 600 Base Assests |
| This badge is earned by destroyin base assests. | |||
| Bronze | Silver | Gold | Obsidian |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
| 500 XP | 1000 XP | 2000 XP | 3000 XP |
| 5 Flag Captures | 50 Flag Captures | 250? Flag Captures | 500? Flag Captures |
| This badge is earned by capturing the flag. | |||
| Bronze | Silver | Gold | Obsidian |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
| 500 XP | 1000 XP | 2000 XP | 3000 XP |
| 5 Flag Defends | 50 Flag Defends | 250 Flag Defends | 1000 Flag Defends |
| This badge is earned by defending the flag. | |||
| Bronze | Silver | Gold | Obsidian |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
| 500 XP | 1000 XP | 2000 XP | 3000 XP |
| 5 Repairs | 25 Repairs | 200 Repairs | 600 Repairs |
| This badge is earned by repairing base assets. | |||
| Bronze | Silver | Gold | Obsidian |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
| 500 XP | 1000 XP | 2000 XP | 3000 XP |
| 5 Generators | 25 Generators | 200 Generators | 600 Generators |
| This badge is earned by destroying the generator. | |||
| Bronze | Silver | Gold | Obsidian |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
| 500 XP | 1000 XP | 2000 XP | 3000 XP |
| 1 Flag Grab | 25 Flag Grabs | 50? Flag Grabs | 100? Flag Grabs |
| This badge is earned by grabbing the flag at a high speed. | |||
Vehicles
| Bronze | Silver | Gold | Obsidian |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
| 500 XP | 1000 XP | 2000 XP | 3000 XP |
| 1 Vehicle | 25 Vehicles | 100 Vehicles | 500? Vehicles |
| This badge is earned by destroying vehicles. | |||
| Bronze | Silver | Gold | Obsidian |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
| 500 XP | 1000 XP | 2000 XP | 3000 XP |
| 10 Kills | 100 Kills | 1000 Kills | 5,000 Kills |
| This badge is earned by getting a kill while in a vehicle. | |||
| Bronze | Silver | Gold | Obsidian |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
| 500 XP | 1000 XP | 2000 XP | 3000 XP |
| 5 Kills | 50 Kills | 250? Kills | 1000 Kills |
| This badge is earned by running over people with a vehicle. | |||
Tactical
| Bronze | Silver | Gold | Obsidian |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
| 500 XP | 1000 XP | 2000 XP | 3000 XP |
| 1000 Meters | 15,000 Meters | 225,000 Meters | 500,000? Meters |
| This badge is earned by skiing. | |||
| Bronze | Silver | Gold | Obsidian |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
| 500 XP | 1000 XP | 2000 XP | 3000 XP |
| 120 Sanics | 180 Sanics | 250 Sanics | 300? Sanics |
| This badge is earned by reaching high speeds. | |||
| Bronze | Silver | Gold | Obsidian |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
| 500 XP | 1000 XP | 2000 XP | 3000 XP |
| 1 Regen | 100 Regens | 5,000 Regens | 10,000? Regens |
| This badge is earned regenerating your health. | |||
| Bronze | Silver | Gold | Obsidian |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
| 500 XP | 1000 XP | 2000 XP | 3000 XP |
| 1 Call-In | 25 Call-Ins | 100 Call-Ins | 500 Call-Ins |
| This badge is earned deploying a Call-In. | |||
| Bronze | Silver | Gold | Obsidian |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
| 500 XP | 1000 XP | 2000 XP | 3000 XP |
| 1 Kills | 25 Kills | 100 Kills | 5000 Kills |
| This badge is earned killing enemies with a call-in. | |||
One-Timers
| |||
| 500 XP | |||
| This badge is earned by falling to your death. | |||
| |||
| 500 XP | |||
| This badge is earned by using the Inventory Station. | |||
Refer-A-Friend
| Recruiter | Friends With Benefits | Big Talker | Permium Recruiter |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
| 5,000 XP for each referral | 500 Gold | 1000 Gold | Premium Pack |
| 1 Referral | 10 Referalls | 25 Referalls | 100 Referalls |
| Senior Recruiter | Play To Win | Unknown | Unknown |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
| 500 XP | 1000 XP | Unknown | Unknown |
| 150 Referalls | 200 Referalls | Unknown | Unknown |
| Referrus Maximus | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| All-expenses-paid trip to Hi-Rez Studios, Co-develop a map. Reveal map in video with Dev team. | |||
| 10,000 Referalls | |||
| This badge is earned referring friends to play Tribes: Ascend. | |||













































































































