Tribes 3: Rivals/Achievements: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Achievements are given out during a match in Tribes 3: Rivals when the player completes a certain objective. They are an award to encourage proper game play. Accolades are given out for completing offensive objectives, defensive objectives, and having killing streaks. == Mastery == {| class="wikitable" |+ style="text-align: left; font-size: 116%" | Airmail ! Level !! Requirement !! Avatar !! Kill Banner !! Title |- |128px |E...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|[[Image:T3R_KillBanner_AirMail_05.png]] | |[[Image:T3R_KillBanner_AirMail_05.png]] | ||
|Master Blaster | |Master Blaster | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ style="text-align: left; font-size: 116%" | Base Destroyer | |||
! Level !! Requirement !! Avatar !! Kill Banner !! Title | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:T3R_Achievement_BaseDestroyer_01.png|128px]] | |||
|Destroy 10 base assets | |||
|[[Image:T3R_Avatar_BaseDetroyer_01.png|128px]] | |||
|[[Image:T3R_KillBanner_BaseDestroyer_01.png]] | |||
|Foundation Fellter | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:T3R_Achievement_BaseDestroyer_02.png|128px]] | |||
|Destroy 50 base assets | |||
|[[Image:T3R_Avatar_BaseDetroyer_02.png|128px]] | |||
|[[Image:T3R_KillBanner_BaseDestroyer_02.png]] | |||
|One Man Wrecker | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:T3R_Achievement_BaseDestroyer_03.png|128px]] | |||
|Destroy 100 base assets | |||
|[[Image:T3R_Avatar_BaseDetroyer_03.png|128px]] | |||
|[[Image:T3R_KillBanner_BaseDestroyer_03.png]] | |||
|Fortress Flattener | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:T3R_Achievement_BaseDestroyer_04.png|128px]] | |||
|Destroy 1,000 base assets | |||
|[[Image:T3R_Avatar_BaseDetroyer_04.png|128px]] | |||
|[[Image:T3R_KillBanner_BaseDestroyer_04.png]] | |||
|Base Bash Boss | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:T3R_Achievement_BaseDestroyer_05.png|128px]] | |||
|Destroy 5,000 base assets | |||
|[[Image:T3R_Avatar_BaseDetroyer_05.png|128px]] | |||
|[[Image:T3R_KillBanner_BaseDestroyer_05.png]] | |||
|Slap Some Bass | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ style="text-align: left; font-size: 116%" | Base Guardian | |||
! Level !! Requirement !! Avatar !! Kill Banner !! Title | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:T3R_Achievement_BaseRepair_01.png|128px]] | |||
|Earn 10 Base Repair Accolades | |||
|[[Image:T3R_Avatar_BaseRepair_01.png|128px]] | |||
|[[Image:T3R_KillBanner_BaseRepaird_01.png]] | |||
|Fixer-Upper | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:T3R_Achievement_BaseRepair_02.png|128px]] | |||
|Earn 50 Base Repair Accolades | |||
|[[Image:T3R_Avatar_BaseRepair_02.png|128px]] | |||
|[[Image:T3R_KillBanner_BaseRepaird_02.png]] | |||
|Neighborhood Contractor | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:T3R_Achievement_BaseRepair_03.png|128px]] | |||
|Earn 100 Base Repair Accolades | |||
|[[Image:T3R_Avatar_BaseRepair_03.png|128px]] | |||
|[[Image:T3R_KillBanner_BaseRepaird_03.png]] | |||
|Homebody | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:T3R_Achievement_BaseRepair_04.png|128px]] | |||
|Earn 1,000 Base Repair Accolades | |||
|[[Image:T3R_Avatar_BaseRepair_04.png|128px]] | |||
|[[Image:T3R_KillBanner_BaseRepaird_04.png]] | |||
|Unfettered Architect | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:T3R_Achievement_BaseRepair_05.png|128px]] | |||
|Earn 10,000 Base Repair Accolades | |||
|[[Image:T3R_Avatar_BaseRepair_05.png|128px]] | |||
|[[Image:T3R_KillBanner_BaseRepaird_05.png]] | |||
|Prodigy of Reconstruction | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:03, 15 March 2024
Achievements are given out during a match in Tribes 3: Rivals when the player completes a certain objective. They are an award to encourage proper game play. Accolades are given out for completing offensive objectives, defensive objectives, and having killing streaks.